Our Fees

Choosing Rugby School Dubai means joining a legacy that has shaped leaders, innovators, and global changemakers for over 450 years. Our fees support a whole-person education that nurtures academic ambition, wellbeing, creativity, and character—hallmarks of the Rugbeian experience.

Confirmed admissions charges

  • Application fee: AED 525, payable after application submission and required to proceed with assessment.
  • Registration deposit: 10% of annual tuition fee to secure an offered place; deducted from Term 1 fees.

 

* To view the KHDA approved fees, click here

YearAY26/27AY27/28AY28/29
Early Childhood Centre60,000--
FS 1 - 270,00070,00070,000
Year 175,00075,00075,000
Year 2 - 390,00090,00090,000
Year 4 - 795,00095,00095,000
Year 8 - 9100,000100,000100,000
Year 10 - 11110,000110,000110,000
Year 12 - 13120,000120,000120,000
YearAY26/27AY27/28AY28/29
Early Childhood Centre57,000--
FS159,85064,60068,640
FS259,85064,60068,640
Year 159,85064,60068,640
Year 259,85064,60068,640
Year 359,85064,60068,640
Year 459,85064,60068,640
Year 559,85064,60068,640
Year 659,85064,60068,640
Year 788,20093,10095,900
Year 888,20093,10095,900
Year 988,20093,10095,900
Year 1088,20093,10095,900
Year 1188,20093,10095,900
Year 1288,20093,10095,900
Year 1388,20093,10095,900
YearAY27AY28AY29
Early Childhood Centre54,150--
FS159,51859,51870,000
FS259,51859,51870,000
Year 0163,92663,92675,000
Year 0276,05076,05090,000
Year 0376,05076,05090,000
Year 0481,56181,56195,000
Year 0581,56181,56195,000
Year 0685,50088,17495,000
Year 0785,50088,17495,000
Year 0890,00094,786100,000
Year 0990,00094,786100,000
Year 1099,000101,400110,000
Year 1199,000101,400110,000
Year 12108,000108,013120,000
Year 13108,000108,013120,000